Privacy Policy

At BuyEssayOnline accessible from https://buyessayonline.us, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Buy Essay Online and how we use it. Your privacy is critically important to us. We have a few fundamental principles:

  • We are thoughtful about the personal data we ask you to provide and the personal information that we collect about you through the operation of our services.
  • We store personal information for no longer we really have a need to keep it or when it is required by law.
  • We aim to make it as simple as possible for you to control what information on this website is shared publicly (or kept private), indexed by search engines, and permanently deleted.
  • We aim for full transparency on how we gather, use, and share your personal information.
  • Below is our Privacy Policy, which incorporates and clarifies these principles.

Below is our Privacy Policy, which incorporates and clarifies these principles.

Information We Collect About You

Here you can find the types of the Personal Data we collect and the purposes of its processing.

Personal information types Purposes we collect your information for

User’s Country

verification of the User prevention of fraudulent use and resale of User’s accounts tax implications, VAT purposes

User’s email

the main contact of communication with User to provide you with marketing and promotional materials

User’s Name and Surname

verification of the User for invoices, billing and taxation prevention of fraudulent use and resale of User’s accounts

Phone Number

verification of the User the contact of immediate communication with User customer support

User’s emailCity/state/ZIP code/address

billing information for invoices

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our
    partners, including for customer service, to provide you with
    updates and other information relating to the website, and
    for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Ways of giving information

You may give us information about you with your consent, for example:

  • By filling in a form or sending us an e-mail;
  • By posting an order at the website;
  • Posting reviews and feedbacks at the website;
  • Contact us through our phone numbers.

This information may be personal, financial, educational, or related to your order.

You may give us information for legal reasons, such as to enter into a contract with us, when you are buying services from us.

Where we store and process your personal data

We primarily store and process your personal data in the EU/European Economic Area or USA (“EEA”). By accepting this Privacy Policy you give us the right to store your personal data in other states if we have servers or storages outside the EEA. We assure you that all your data is encrypted in a secure way and no unauthorized persons may access them. Some examples of reasons your data may be processed outside of the EEA include:

  • Order fulfillment
  • Payment processing
  • Technical support services

Access to your personal data via password

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Log Files

buyessayonline.us follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this as part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, buyessayonline.us uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of buyessayonline.us. Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on buyessayonline.us, which are sent directly to users' browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that buyessayonline.us has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

buyessayonline.us's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access

You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification

You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure

You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing

You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability

You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Age Limitations

To the extent prohibited by applicable law, we do not allow use of our Services and Websites by anyone younger than 16 years old. If you learn that anyone younger than 16 has unlawfully provided us with personal data, please contact us and we will take steps to delete such information.

Ask experts to write you a cheap essay of excellent quality

Place an order
Buy Essay Fast